KWoodLOGO

Concert Orchestra

1st Violins

Madeline Wright, Concertmaster

Nick Kutheis

Ava Godsy

Eilizabeth Longtine

Calle Uerling

Nathan Curtis

Elizabeth Flad

Carson Roberts

Irina Grimm

Mary Cleary

Cameron Rivers

Hope Adamson

 

2nd Violins

Sydney Whittaker, Principal

Grace Hartman

Molly Sheridan

Devin Tomlin

Sophia Camarato

Taj Muldrow

Raven Almira

Lee Lueker

Lucy Chitwood

Celia Hatfield

Sunya Fatima

Zenobia Eggelston

 

Violas

Maise Bradley, Principal

Julia Hickman

Elena Bowland

Isabel Gippo

Clare Gippp

Saylor Smith

Isabel Wise

Lauryn Miller

Rachel Lees

Morgan O'Connell

Hadley Robinson

 

Cellos

Hanna Holloway, Principal

Adam Unsworth

Elizabeth Baranski

Mark Mackenzie

Jared Goudsmidt

Gracie Jonak

Bryson Reid

Caroline John

Peyton Roberts

Sarah Vreeland

Ashley Maschmann

Elizabeth Stobbe

 

Double Bass

Mara Crow, Principal

Caleb Beasley

Grant Zimmerman

Henry Epling

Christina Camarato

Symphonic Orchestra

1st Violins

Bella Boshara, Concertmaster

Yuria Bergt

David Decker

Diana Tang

Clare Killian

Christian Koch

Jessie Sandford

Julie Richardson

Kate Bowermaster

Shannon McCarthy

Charles Hamilton

Reed Richardson

Grace Noonan

 

2nd Violins

Carlow Doyle, Principal

Julie Schwab-Schmidt

Tabitha Stowers

Clarke Shead

Nicole Hartfelder

Isabel Nauman

Malayna Vines

Jenna Dyroff

Anna Stutz

Hannah Moorhead

Julia Arbanas

Kara Rieger

Ali Randazzo

 

Violas

Darcy Humphrey, Principal

Katherine Miller

Sophie Jones

Alice Reider

Annalise Bauserman

Joseph Rittendale

Rosalie Doyle

Alena Carrigan

Sami Antoine

Marissa Young

Stella Wick

Abigail Unsworth

 

Cellos

Claire Lin, Principal

Torri Weidinger

Abigail Gordhamer

Georgia Buchanan

Hailey Chellis

Eli Boshara

Meagan Biesiadecki

Jordan Zimmerman

Addie Godsy

Catherine Wright

Robyn Gill

Natalie Reider

 

Double Bass

Bridie Molen, Principal

Marie Chappell

Clayton Pokorny

Pieter Boswinkel

Merrick Schnider

Anna Stumpf

Shannon Sagehorn

Audition/Finals Results

2015-2016